Ravinia Festival Administration

James Conlon, Music Director of the Chicago Symphony Orchestra Residency
Ramsey Lewis, Artistic Director, Jazz at Ravinia
Welz Kauffman, President and Chief Executive Officer

Click here for a complete list of the Board of Trustees

Artistic Administration and Production

Patricia Sanders, General Manager
Erik Soderstrom, Artistic Producer
Stephen R. Smoot, Artistic Producer
Kay Grabos, Executive Assistant to the President & CEO and Manager of Trustee Information Services
Madison Cottingham, Artist Services Coordinator
Macaulay Thomas, Reception, Administrative Assistant
Laura Skolnik, Stage Manager

Communications

Nick Pullia, Director
John Schauer, Associate Director, Publications
Russell Jenkins, Associate Director of Communications, Creative
Jennifer Wood, Associate Director, Retail Operations
Pedro de Jesus, Manager of Press and Social Media
Patrick Gipson, Manager of Video and Photography
David Rodriguez, Manager of Interactive Communications
Alexandra Pikeas, Graphic Designer
Nicholas Panfil, Manager of Publications
Cindy Chun, Assistant Manager, Retail Operations
Elena Guobyte, Media Coordinator

Consultants

K&L Gates LLP, Attorneys
Lois Cohn, National Press Representative
Plante Moran, Auditors
Diamond Management & Technology Consultants, Digital Strategies
Maria Gac, Guest Services
Penny Tyler, Coordinator, Jazz at Ravinia
The Medical Program for Performing Artists of the Rehabilitation Institute of Chicago*
Volunteer Physicians of Highland Park Hospital*

*Pro Bono

Development

Greg Walters, Director
Bryan Alderman, Associate Director, Programs and Operations
Stephanie Borash, Associate Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
Dylan Commeret, Associate Director, Major Gifts
Heidi Bellinger, Manager of Donor Stewardship, Events and Programs
Deanna Braun, Annual Fund Campaign Manager
Germaine Condren, Manager, Corporate Relations
Jenny Seidelman, Manager, Foundation and Government Relations
Marie Roth, Operations Manager of the Women’s Board
Mark Pearlman, Coordinator, Development
Lauren Whisler, Coordinator, Major Gifts
Jennifer Loiacono, Coordinator, Donor Records

Facilities

Jim Schmitz, Director
Larry Meyer, Facilities Manager
Jim Ryan, Assistant Facilities Manager
Jorge Cisneros, Grounds Manager
Joel Vergara, Grounds Foreman
Tony Bilbao, Maintenance Technician
Cory Johnston, Maintenance Technician
Maria Gomez, Housekeeping Supervisor
Gloria Alvarez, Housekeeper

Finance and Administration

Shari Massey, Director
Sue Pateras, Associate Director of Finance and Administration
Kendra Stevens, Payroll and Benefits Manager
Calvin Tindall, Staff Accountant
Mary Hummel, Accounting Coordinator

Group Events and Dining Services

Mindy Moore, Director
Elizabeth Janicki, Group Events Coordinator

Human Resources

Leslie Muir, Director

Information Technology

Jamie Laing, Director
Kurt McClintock, Network & Database Administration
Preston Carter, Systems Administrator

REACH*TEACH*PLAY Education Programs

Christine Taylor, Director
Luciano Pedota, Program Manager
Madelyn Tan-Cohen, Program Manager
Isaac Sinnett, Program Manager
Claire Weiler, Administrative Assistant

Steans Music Institute

Anthony Roberts, Director
David Baker, Program Director, Jazz
Miriam Fried, Program Director, Piano and Strings
Kevin Murphy, Program Director, Singers
Stephanie Clark, Operations Coordinator

Ticket Operations

Angus Watson, Director
Jennifer Butler, Associate Director

Technicians

Mike Robinson, Technical Director
Mike Lorentz, Video Director
Sam Amodeo, Jr., Master Sound Technician
Norman Krueger, Front of House Engineer
William Grzejka, Master Electrician
Craig Carlson, Technical Advisor

Program Book Advertising

Performance Media
3453 Commercial Avenue
Northbrook, IL 60062
(847) 770-4620